Maritime Football League

                                                           2015 Schedule                                    Revised  July 18

Date

Visitor

Home

Field

Time

Week 1

Sat., May 23

Moncton Mustangs 0

P.E.I. Privateers 28

UPEI 4:00 P.M.
Sat., May 23

Capital Area Gladiators 21

Saint John Wanderers 36 Shamrock 8:00 P.M.

Bye: Nova Scotia Buccaneers

Week 2

Sat., May 30

Moncton Mustangs 7

Capital Area Gladiators 12

Scotia North 4:00 P.M.
Sat., May 30 Saint John Wanderers 26 N.S. Buccaneers 8 Wickwire 2:00 P.M.

Bye: P.E.I. Privateers

Week 3

Sat., June 6

Moncton Mustangs 0

Saint John Wanderers 28 Shamrock 4:00 P.M.
Forfeit
Sat., June 6 N.S. Buccaneers 12

P.E.I. Privateers 24

UPEI 4:00 P.M.

Bye: Capital Area Gladiators

Week 4

Sat., June 13 N.S. Buccaneers 38

Moncton Mustangs 7

Dobson 4:00 P.M.
Sat., June 13

P.E.I. Privateers 14

Capital Area Gladiators 35

Scotia North 4:00 P.M.

Bye: Saint John Wanderers

Week 5

Sat., June 20

Capital Area Gladiators 8

N.S. Buccaneers 8 Wickwire 7:30 P.M.
Sat., June 20 Saint John Wanderers 48

P.E.I. Privateers 14

UPEI 5:00 P.M.

Bye: Moncton Mustangs

Week 6

Sat., June 27

P.E.I. Privateers 14

Moncton Mustangs 30

CN Field #3 2:00 P.M.
Sat., June 27 N.S. Buccaneers 0 Saint John Wanderers 33 Shamrock 8:00 P.M.

Bye: Capital Area Gladiators

Week 7

Wed., July 1 Saint John Wanderers 42

Capital Area Gladiators 13

Scotia North 2:00 P.M.

Byes: Moncton Mustangs, P.E.I. Privateers, N.S. Buccaneers

Week 8

Sat., July 11

Capital Area Gladiators 43

Moncton Mustangs 14

H. Trimble 4:00 P.M.
Sat., July 11

P.E.I. Privateers 7

N.S. Buccaneers 33 East Hants 4:00 P.M.

Bye: Saint John Wanderers

Date

Visitor

Home

Field

Time

Week 9

Semi-Finals

Sat., July 18

4th
P.E.I. Privateers 14
1st
Saint John Wanderers 45

1st 
Shamrock

4:00 P.M. 

Sat., July 18

3rd
N.S. Buccaneers 19
2nd
Capital Area Gladiators 0

2nd
Scotia North

4:00 P.M. 

Week 10

Maritime Bowl XIV-(McIntyre Cup)

Sat., July 25

 Lowest Seeded 
Semi Winner
N.S. Buccaneers 29

Highest Seeded
Semi Winner

Saint John Wanderers 36

Highest Semi Winner Home
Shamrock

4:00 P.M.